Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7797,320
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5794,710
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,0346,235
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7533,575
ZhengzhouChina 12,1007,519
ZhijiangChina 12,9708,060
ZagrebCroatia 7,8734,892
ZugspitzeGermany 7,4534,631
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7035,408
ZahedanIran 11,8797,382
ZanjanIran 10,5636,564
ZacatecasMexico 2,3891,484
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1556,932
ZinderNiger 9,2445,744
ZhobPakistan 12,0767,504
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,7139,143
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7159,144
ZamoscPoland 8,0364,994
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5084,666
ZigalovoRussia 10,0166,224
ZiganskRussia 8,5035,284
ZyryankaRussia 7,9374,932
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8624,264
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2924,531
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2498,233
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1865,709
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,9085,536
ZitomirUkraine 8,3835,209
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,7105,413
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,6325,364
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,7661,719
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,369851
ZambeziZambia 12,2507,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -