Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0416,240
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3586,437
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1506,308
YaoundeCameroon 10,1036,278
YokoCameroon 10,0716,258
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,7011,057
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7912,356
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4371,514
YanjiChina 10,7886,704
YichangChina 12,5857,820
YinchuanChina 11,8117,340
YiningChina 11,0916,892
YariguiesColombia 3,2182,000
YamasaDominican Republic 2,1591,342
YasicaDominican Republic 2,0481,273
YazdIran 11,3087,027
YakushimaJapan 11,9817,445
YamagataJapan 10,7756,695
YamaguchiJapan 11,5757,193
YokkaichiJapan 11,2667,001
YokohamaJapan 11,0696,878
YonagoJapan 11,3697,065
YonagunijimaJapan 12,8988,015
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5118,396
YeMyanmar 14,4398,972
YolaNigeria 9,8446,117
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6697,251
YurimaguasPeru 4,5802,846
YekaterinburgRussia 9,2365,739
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8676,132
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8346,732
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4382,137
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9153,054
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6561,650
York, PaUsa 730454
Youngstown/ OhUsa 721448
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,9911,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -