Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5419,657
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,48810,867
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0799,370
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4598,985
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68610,990
WoomeraAustralia 16,37610,176
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30010,129
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,3401,454
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 965600
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3402,697
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6892,914
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,099683
Windsor, OnCanada 823511
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0671,285
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5641,594
WillemstadCuraçao 2,8561,775
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3054,539
WajimaJapan 11,0196,848
WakamatsuJapan 10,8676,753
WakayamaJapan 11,4017,084
WakkanaiJapan 10,0556,248
WajirKenya 12,7747,938
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0167,467
WindhoekNamibia 12,2337,601
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1748,187
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1498,171
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8748,622
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2438,229
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3858,318
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3248,280
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2748,249
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2968,262
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3868,318
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4628,366
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7318,532
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2058,206
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2958,262
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2868,256
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7878,567
WintonNew Zealand 14,1238,776
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3018,266
WarsawPoland 7,8174,857
WroclawPoland 7,6364,745
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2326,980
Wad MedaniSudan 11,3057,025
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5936,583
WauSudan 11,3197,034
WaddingtonUk 6,4564,012
Waco, TxUsa 1,440895
Wake IslandUsa 10,5786,573
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,6421,020
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,507936
Walhalla, ScUsa 7949
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2622,027
Walnut, IlUsa 1,040646
Warren, OhUsa 687427
Warren, PaUsa 838520
Warrenton, MoUsa 903561
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 637396
Washington, IaUsa 1,092679
Washington, InUsa 623387
Water Valley, MsUsa 721448
Watertown, NyUsa 1,143710
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6831,046
Watertown, WiUsa 1,074667
Wauseon, OhUsa 758471
Waverly, OhUsa 461287
Waycrosse, GaUsa 410255
Waynesboro, MsUsa 707439
Waynesboro, TnUsa 527328
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,457906
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,164724
Wellsburg, WvUsa 577359
West Chester, PaUsa 789490
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 936581
West Point, GaUsa 333207
West Point, NyUsa 989614
White Hall, IlUsa 828515
Whitestown, InUsa 658409
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,494928
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,396868
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,3532,083
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 912567
Williamsburg, VaUsa 524326
Williamson, WvUsa 345215
Williamsport, PaUsa 845525
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3011,430
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 789490
Wilmington, DeUsa 789490
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 402250
Windsor, IlUsa 755469
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 405252
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,422883
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1701,970
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6661,035
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15093
Winslow, AzUsa 2,5901,609
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11169
Woodstock, VaUsa 552343
Wooster, OhUsa 657408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -