Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0626,253
UaupesBrazil 4,1732,593
UbatubaBrazil 7,5794,710
UberabaBrazil 7,0744,396
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3382,074
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,2066,963
UpernavikGreenland 4,4632,773
UummannaqGreenland 4,3602,710
UdineItaly 7,6754,769
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0825,022
UenoJapan 11,3037,024
UnzendakeJapan 11,7677,312
UrakawaJapan 10,2996,400
UshibukaJapan 11,8307,351
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,9566,808
UwajimaJapan 11,6177,219
UkmergeLithuania 7,8404,872
UtenaLithuania 7,8684,889
UlaangomMongolia 10,5806,575
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7626,688
UlgiiMongolia 10,6616,625
UliastaiMongolia 10,8246,726
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6656,627
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7846,701
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2717,004
UfaRussia 9,2755,764
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4724,643
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3236,415
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1825,085
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1356,298
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1905,089
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1845,086
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9045,533
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5944,719
Umm BeninSudan 11,4407,109
UmeňSweden 7,1394,436
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,3898,941
Udon ThaniThailand 14,1788,810
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,1708,805
UrfaTurkey 9,9526,184
UsakTurkey 9,2305,736
Uman’Ukraine 8,5695,325
UzgorodUkraine 8,1085,038
Uniontown, PaUsa 598372
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 682424
Urbana, IlUsa 763474
Urbana, OhUsa 595370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -