Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8027,334
TiranaAlbania 8,3995,219
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3805,207
TebessaAlgeria 7,8814,897
TimimounAlgeria 7,5734,706
TindoufAlgeria 6,9274,305
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8484,877
TrelewArgentina 8,8535,501
TucumanArgentina 7,0944,408
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0679,984
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0679,984
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7789,183
TibooburraAustralia 15,8429,844
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9199,271
TshaneBotswana 12,7377,915
TaguatingaBrazil 6,4724,022
TarauacaBrazil 4,9383,068
TauaBrazil 6,3113,922
TefeBrazil 4,6322,878
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2714,518
TeresinaBrazil 6,0613,767
TiriosBrazil 4,5362,819
TorresBrazil 7,9134,917
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4273,373
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9804,337
TriunfoBrazil 6,6314,121
TucuruiBrazil 5,4733,401
TuriacuBrazil 5,5903,474
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9102,430
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1572,583
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5492,827
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5791,603
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5172,186
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6121,623
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,608999
Timmins, OnCanada 1,522946
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8642,401
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,000622
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,001622
Trenton, OnCanada 1,100684
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1881,360
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2051,370
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2515,127
TaiyuanChina 11,8087,338
TaoyuanChina 12,9068,020
TengchongChina 13,3418,290
TønderDenmark 6,9674,329
TylstrupDenmark 6,9334,308
TystofteDenmark 7,0974,410
TamayoDominican Republic 2,1331,326
TahrirEgypt 9,9006,152
TantaEgypt 9,9116,159
TallinEstonia 7,5824,711
TartuEstonia 7,7404,810
TampereFinland 7,4224,612
TurkuFinland 7,4064,602
ToulonFrance 7,3134,544
ToulouseFrance 6,9564,322
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5945,340
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5975,964
TchibanGabon 10,4846,515
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9416,178
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0554,384
TamaleGhana 8,6245,359
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6705,388
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8265,484
TimehriGuyana 3,9992,485
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,3721,474
TelaHonduras 2,1971,365
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7179,146
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7179,146
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,41110,198
TabrizIran 10,3206,413
TeheranIran 10,8076,715
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0966,274
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2745,142
TarvisioItaly 7,6754,769
TermoliItaly 8,0244,986
TorinoItaly 7,3494,567
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3354,558
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0775,019
TrevicoItaly 8,0965,031
TrevisoItaly 7,6264,739
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7324,804
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3434,563
TabouIvory Coast 8,3475,187
TadotsuJapan 11,4617,122
TakadaJapan 10,9836,825
TakamatsuJapan 11,4447,111
TakayamaJapan 11,1196,910
TanegashimaJapan 11,9347,416
TatenoJapan 10,9886,828
TateyamaJapan 11,1006,898
TokushimaJapan 11,4457,112
TokyoJapan 11,0416,861
TomakomaiJapan 10,3166,411
TottoriJapan 11,3237,037
ToyamaJapan 11,0706,879
ToyookaJapan 11,2927,017
TsuJapan 11,2897,015
TsurugaJapan 11,2236,974
TsuyamaJapan 11,3747,068
TurgayKazakhstan 10,0276,231
TripoliLebanon 9,9706,195
TobrukLibya 9,3165,789
TripoliLibya 8,4365,242
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6644,762
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9099,264
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0509,353
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,6779,120
ThyoloMalawi 13,5078,394
TawauMalaysia 15,1799,433
TessalitMali 8,1425,059
TimbuktuMali 7,9854,962
TombMali 7,9894,965
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1204,424
TacubayaMexico 2,3991,491
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0751,289
TarialanMongolia 10,6146,595
TosontsengelMongolia 10,7156,659
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8516,743
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,1636,937
TangierMorocco 6,7334,184
TarfayaMorocco 6,4854,030
TazaMorocco 6,9614,325
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,8238,590
TaungooMyanmar 14,0298,718
ThandweMyanmar 14,0708,743
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2998,264
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1968,200
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0488,729
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4118,333
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2518,235
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2748,248
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3938,322
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8438,602
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8488,605
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7488,543
TahouaNiger 8,8415,494
TillaberyNiger 8,5425,308
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5197,158
TromsoNorway 6,8074,230
TrondheimNorway 6,7124,171
ThumraitOman 12,5647,808
TacnaPeru 6,0223,742
TarapotoPeru 4,6442,886
TrujilloPeru 4,7912,977
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,1388,786
TorunPoland 7,6294,741
TimisoaraRomania 8,2225,109
TambovRussia 8,8445,496
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,8486,741
TaraRussia 9,5725,948
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7815,456
TermezRussia 11,3947,080
TernejRussia 10,3096,406
TobolskRussia 9,3095,785
TomskRussia 9,7796,077
Tot’MaRussia 8,3315,177
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,5485,312
TuapseRussia 9,4195,853
TuraRussia 8,9865,584
TurukhanskRussia 8,7875,460
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3137,030
TortosaSpain 7,0144,359
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8779,245
TokerSudan 11,3397,046
TartousSyria 9,9426,178
TaipeiTaiwan 12,8978,014
TaboraTanzania 12,6067,833
TakThailand 14,2568,859
TrangThailand 15,2959,504
TabligboTogo 9,0185,604
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7736,694
TunisTunisia 7,9664,950
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5026,526
TireeUk 5,9743,712
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3433,942
TernopilUkraine 8,2545,129
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1115,040
Talbotton, GaUsa 327203
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4993,417
Talladega, AlUsa 408254
Tallahassee, FlUsa 532331
Tampa, FloridaUsa 772479
Tarboro, NcUsa 439273
Taunton, MaUsa 1,242772
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,340833
Temple, TxUsa 1,471914
Thibodaux, LaUsa 987613
Thomasville, AlUsa 626389
Tiffin, OhUsa 696433
Toledo, IaUsa 1,225761
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 758471
Tooele, UtUsa 2,7051,681
Topeka, KsUsa 1,277794
Towanda, PaUsa 914568
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9701,224
Tuckerton, NjUsa 871541
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,6701,659
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,244773
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 528328
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,562971
TashkentUzbekistan 11,0536,869
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7312,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -