Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3947,080
ShkoderAlbania 8,3345,179
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7064,788
SaltaArgentina 6,8744,272
San AntonioArgentina 8,5965,342
San LuisArgentina 7,7584,821
San RafaelArgentina 7,8594,883
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1615,071
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2184,485
SarmientoArgentina 9,0465,621
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1779,431
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1719,428
SalzburgAustria 7,5674,702
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1006,276
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3376,423
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2286,356
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4942,793
SaveBenin 9,0155,602
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1943,849
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1525,066
SalvadorBrazil 7,0424,376
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7804,835
SantaremBrazil 5,0443,135
SantosBrazil 7,5584,696
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2924,532
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6013,481
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5344,060
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8024,848
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5964,720
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4554,633
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7383,566
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4514,630
São PauloBrazil 7,5014,661
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2594,511
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1003,169
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7084,168
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8924,283
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2534,507
SobralBrazil 6,1243,805
SoureBrazil 5,2843,283
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4674,018
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1805,083
SurubimBrazil 6,8084,231
SadovoBulgaria 8,6965,404
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6235,358
SofiaBulgaria 8,5595,319
SiemreapCambodia 14,6109,079
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1461,334
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8181,751
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8021,120
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3432,699
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7672,341
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9621,219
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7291,696
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,302809
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5121,561
Scott, SkCanada 2,8611,778
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1381,328
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9241,196
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,471914
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0413,133
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8681,161
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8651,159
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3632,090
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0792,535
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4641,531
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0041,245
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6731,661
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6811,666
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2421,393
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1723,836
SalCape Verde 6,1733,836
SantiagoChile 7,7004,785
SewellChile 7,7694,827
ShanghaiChina 12,2577,617
ShantouChina 13,2338,223
ShenyangChina 11,0996,897
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4821,542
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7631,717
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7831,729
SibenikCroatia 7,9874,963
SplitCroatia 8,0374,994
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2934,532
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9214,301
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0941,301
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2341,389
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1691,348
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0821,294
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1591,341
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1911,362
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,0611,281
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1571,340
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0941,301
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2681,409
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1421,331
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,0581,279
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,0201,256
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1991,366
San GabrielEcuador 3,8412,387
SalloumEgypt 9,4325,861
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6165,975
SohagEgypt 10,2726,383
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2886,393
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4581,527
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9186,163
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2034,476
StrasbourgFrance 7,1744,458
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6572,894
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3662,713
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6065,969
SchleswigGermany 7,0254,365
StuttgartGermany 7,2674,516
SamosGreece 9,1315,674
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8775,516
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0855,646
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1022,549
SiguiriGuinea 7,7454,813
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3311,449
SzegedHungary 8,1185,044
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8344,868
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1183,180
SagarIndia 13,1818,191
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9817,445
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3318,906
SemnanIran 10,9286,791
ShahroudIran 10,9306,792
ShirazIran 11,4277,101
ShannonIreland 5,9243,681
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4124,606
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1085,039
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3925,215
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5564,695
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6294,741
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2825,146
SigonellaItaly 8,2885,150
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4295,238
SagaJapan 11,7127,278
SaigoJapan 11,2947,018
SakaiJapan 11,3627,060
SakataJapan 10,7376,672
SapporoJapan 10,2866,392
SaseboJapan 11,7467,299
SendaiJapan 10,7476,678
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6467,237
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6187,220
ShinjoJapan 10,7306,668
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4477,113
ShirakawaJapan 10,8856,764
ShizuokaJapan 11,1746,944
SumotoJapan 11,4037,086
SuttsuJapan 10,3616,438
SuwaJapan 11,0896,891
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6264,739
SavannakhetLaos 14,2488,854
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7234,799
SiluteLithuania 7,6584,759
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4875,274
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7459,163
SalimaMalawi 13,3088,270
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0059,324
SibuMalaysia 15,6239,708
SanMali 8,0254,987
SegouMali 7,9014,910
SikassoMali 8,0675,013
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7129,764
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4501,522
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0596,872
SainshandMongolia 11,0556,870
SafiMorocco 6,6094,107
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6644,141
SittweMyanmar 13,8748,621
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6304,120
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3903,971
SaiqOman 12,3037,645
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6257,845
SurOman 12,4587,741
SialkotPakistan 12,1387,542
SibbiPakistan 12,1937,577
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3374,559
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6403,505
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2558,858
SandomierzPoland 7,9484,939
SniezkaPoland 7,5854,714
SuwalkiPoland 7,8114,854
SzczecinPoland 7,3784,585
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4273,994
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0633,146
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4321,511
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6189,705
Satu MareRomania 8,1975,094
SibiuRomania 8,4015,220
SulinaRomania 8,7955,465
SadrinskRussia 9,3975,839
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8104,853
SalekhardRussia 8,4295,238
SaratovRussia 9,1625,693
SejmcanRussia 8,1115,040
SelagoncyRussia 8,6795,393
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4385,865
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8156,099
SmolenskRussia 8,2495,126
SociRussia 9,4995,903
SortovalaRussia 7,7134,793
SuntarRussia 9,0775,641
SurgutRussia 9,1005,655
SverdlovskRussia 9,2335,737
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4755,266
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6611,653
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8866,143
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5289,028
SingaporeSingapore 15,9319,900
SliacSlovakia 7,9144,918
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4127,092
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2416,985
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5434,066
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7144,172
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5744,085
SevilleSpain 6,6594,138
SennarSudan 11,3787,070
ShambatSudan 11,1356,920
ShendiSudan 11,1326,918
StenseleSweden 6,9454,316
StockholmSweden 7,2634,513
StorlienSweden 6,7944,222
SundsvallSweden 7,0764,397
SantisSwitzerland 7,3514,568
SongeaTanzania 13,2118,210
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1888,816
SongkhlaThailand 15,3269,524
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5199,022
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1179,394
SurinThailand 14,4488,978
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6885,399
SokodeTogo 8,8365,491
SfaxTunisia 8,1215,047
SousseTunisia 8,0555,005
SamsunTurkey 9,4775,889
SiirtTurkey 10,0836,265
SivasTurkey 9,6385,989
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2176,970
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1723,835
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9753,713
SarataUkraine 8,7295,424
SarnyUkraine 8,1945,092
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0905,649
SumyUkraine 8,6635,383
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9747,441
SaltoUruguay 7,8004,847
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4982,174
Safford, AzUsa 2,5631,593
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,370851
Saint Leo, FlUsa 768477
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 843524
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,538956
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,428887
Salem, InUsa 566352
Salem, OrUsa 3,6102,244
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6781,664
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7451,084
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6391,018
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2222,002
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5872,229
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4331,512
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5122,182
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6191,006
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4452,141
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4652,153
Santuck, ScUsa 2314
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,303810
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 322200
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7121,064
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0121,250
Scottsburg, InUsa 566352
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5902,231
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5852,228
Sedan, KsUsa 1,279795
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5912,232
Selma, AlUsa 548341
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,054655
Seymour, InUsa 566352
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 425264
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3681,471
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,109689
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,483922
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,576979
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 836520
Southport, NcUsa 399248
Sparta, IlUsa 760472
Spencer, WvUsa 469291
Spickard, MoUsa 1,174729
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2372,011
Spooner, WiUsa 1,463909
Springfield, IlUsa 858533
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,038645
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7004,163
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,550964
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 842523
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,355842
Stamford, CtUsa 989614
State College, PaUsa 759471
State University, MsUsa 660410
State University, NmUsa 2,3161,439
Staunton, VaUsa 458284
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2451,395
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,032641
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4842,165
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,415879
Storrs, CtUsa 1,159720
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,073667
Summerville, ScUsa 281175
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3892,106
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,060659
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,384860
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,054655
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1446,925
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1691,969
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3612,089
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0082,490
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6744,147
SocotraYemen 12,9928,073
SenangaZambia 12,4167,715
SerenjeZambia 12,8798,003
SeshekeZambia 12,5897,823
SolweziZambia 12,4677,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -