Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6594,760
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5074,665
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,7924,842
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7036,029
RivadaviaArgentina 6,8764,273
RosarioArgentina 7,8654,888
RichmondAustralia 15,2009,446
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8009,197
RecifeBrazil 6,8864,279
RemansoBrazil 6,5044,042
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,2153,241
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6354,744
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5934,718
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,7394,188
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1541,960
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0241,258
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5001,554
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5021,555
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4802,784
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3812,101
Roberval, QcCanada 1,7211,070
RuoqiangChina 11,7357,292
Rafael NunezColombia 2,8021,741
RandersDenmark 6,9704,331
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,0701,287
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,0761,290
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4714,643
RumipambaEcuador 4,0122,493
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2706,382
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3656,441
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1246,291
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5382,820
RostockGermany 7,1904,468
RhodesGreece 9,3025,780
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4463,384
ReykhólarIceland 5,1503,200
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1383,193
RamsarIran 10,6646,627
RashtIran 10,5706,568
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1073,795
RadicofaniItaly 7,7454,813
Resia PassItaly 7,4564,633
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7434,812
RivoltoItaly 7,6684,765
Rolle PassItaly 7,5654,701
RomeItaly 7,8494,878
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8394,871
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7044,787
RumoiJapan 10,1916,333
RigaLatvia 7,6984,784
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7464,813
RodriguesMauritius 16,24710,096
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,4496,493
RabatMorocco 6,7384,187
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,2688,866
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2057,584
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5558,423
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7118,520
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2908,258
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1828,191
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2088,207
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0288,717
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2738,248
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0388,102
RivasNicaragua 2,6371,639
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4257,721
RebolyRussia 7,5794,710
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2105,723
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4827,135
RagaSudan 11,0646,875
RashadSudan 11,2867,014
RenkSudan 11,4397,109
RumbekSudan 11,5267,162
RanongThailand 15,0249,336
Roi EtThailand 14,3168,896
RizeTurkey 9,7466,056
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,1036,900
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6955,403
RomnyUkraine 8,6045,347
RovnoUkraine 8,2125,103
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9727,440
RochaUruguay 8,2445,123
Racine, WiUsa 994618
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 329205
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0611,281
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0641,282
Reading, PaUsa 819509
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,5482,205
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,5541,587
Redding, CaUsa 3,5502,206
Redlands, CaUsa 3,1751,973
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3422,077
Rensselaer, InUsa 797495
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 525326
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 525326
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 336209
Rochester, MnUsa 1,334829
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 994618
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,491926
Rockford, IlUsa 1,008626
Rockville, InUsa 707439
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,362847
Rome, GaUsa 274170
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9321,201
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6022,238
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0581,279
Royal Oak, MdUsa 716445
Rushville, IlUsa 960596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -