Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7796,698
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8109,203
ParanaArgentina 7,7554,819
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6474,752
PehuajoArgentina 8,1465,062
PergaminoArgentina 7,9744,955
PigeArgentina 8,3185,169
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6464,751
PosadasArgentina 7,4534,632
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2314,494
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6394,747
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2315,115
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29711,370
Port HedlandAustralia 17,41210,820
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9983,106
ParakouBenin 8,9465,559
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8694,269
ParacatuBrazil 6,8934,283
ParanaBrazil 6,4013,978
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5984,721
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8994,287
ParintinsBrazil 4,9483,075
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9673,708
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6894,778
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0434,376
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4414,003
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7554,198
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1204,424
PeixeBrazil 6,3133,923
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5944,097
PicosBrazil 6,3253,930
PiraiBrazil 7,5674,702
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6464,130
PompeuBrazil 7,1874,466
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9724,333
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1323,189
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5474,690
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2233,246
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9164,919
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1863,844
PosseBrazil 6,6324,121
PlevenBulgaria 8,5915,338
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6825,395
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,7979,195
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5592,211
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7582,335
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4322,133
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,296805
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,088676
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9481,211
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8072,366
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3731,475
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0022,487
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1161,315
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7431,704
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7702,343
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2722,655
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4361,514
ParronChile 7,7854,837
Puerto AysenChile 8,9805,580
Puerto MonttChile 8,5395,306
Punta ArenasChile 9,8366,112
PingbianChina 12,4757,752
PeralesColombia 3,4652,153
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5332,196
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7851,731
PragueCzech Republic 7,5274,677
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1431,332
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1171,316
PoloDominican Republic 2,1611,343
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,0381,266
PichilingueEcuador 4,0132,494
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0012,486
PuyoEcuador 4,0732,531
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9646,192
ParisFrance 6,8044,228
PerpignanFrance 7,1064,416
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,25810,724
Port-GentilGabon 10,1406,301
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0542,519
PotsdamGermany 7,3364,559
PatrasGreece 8,7325,426
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6802,908
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9522,456
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9221,816
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,0801,292
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1941,364
PecsHungary 8,0114,978
PambanIndia 14,7289,152
PuneIndia 13,5588,425
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,22910,085
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9559,915
PadovaItaly 7,6184,734
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5214,674
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1275,050
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1075,038
PantelleriaItaly 8,1005,034
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5424,687
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7504,816
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7874,839
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9424,935
PiacenzaItaly 7,4954,658
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6064,726
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6994,784
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9404,934
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1615,071
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8624,886
PrizziItaly 8,1585,069
PakseLaos 14,3908,942
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5389,655
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7559,790
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7869,809
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1677,561
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2985,157
PatheinMyanmar 14,2618,862
PutaoMyanmar 13,0958,137
PyiMyanmar 14,0388,723
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3218,278
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3598,301
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3588,301
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3211,442
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6305,984
PohangNorth Korea 11,4757,131
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3057,025
PadidanPakistan 12,4747,751
PanjgurPakistan 12,2787,629
ParachinarPakistan 11,8437,359
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4127,713
PeshawarPakistan 11,8847,385
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2688,866
PilarParaguay 7,3164,546
PiscoPeru 5,4453,383
PiuraPeru 4,4622,773
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4573,391
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5839,062
PoznanPoland 7,5614,698
PrzemyslPoland 8,0665,012
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4033,979
PortalegrePortugal 6,4594,013
Porto Portugal 6,2933,910
PavelecRussia 8,6685,387
PecoraRussia 8,3495,188
PermRussia 8,9875,585
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6135,352
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8544,881
PjatigorskRussia 9,6405,991
PoronajskRussia 9,6475,995
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2165,727
Providenja BayRussia 6,6014,102
PskovRussia 7,8594,884
PodorSenegal 6,9104,294
PopradSlovakia 7,9584,945
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5528,421
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3888,319
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2464,503
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8829,248
Port SudanSudan 11,2126,967
ParamariboSuriname 4,2572,645
PiteňSweden 7,1134,420
PalmyraSyria 10,1266,292
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1905,711
PhetchabunThailand 14,2968,884
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2618,862
PhraeThailand 14,1138,770
PhuketThailand 15,2579,481
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2289,463
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5599,047
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8149,206
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4292,131
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3093,920
PoltavaUkraine 8,7495,437
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9914,966
PradoUruguay 8,2145,104
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2715,139
Palestine, IlUsa 687427
Pana, IlUsa 787489
Paoli, InUsa 566352
Paris, IlUsa 763474
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7121,064
Pascagoula, MsUsa 779484
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2881,422
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,368850
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,288800
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,340833
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2962,048
Pensacola, FlUsa 676420
Peoria, IlUsa 917570
Perry, OkUsa 1,343835
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 828514
Philo, OhUsa 567353
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7371,701
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8701,162
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 899559
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6661,035
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,574978
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 649403
Plainfield, NjUsa 989614
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,267787
Pocahontas, ArUsa 805500
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7581,714
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6661,035
Pontiac, IlUsa 902560
Pontotoc, MsUsa 625388
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6452,265
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,236768
Port Jervis, NyUsa 927576
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6452,265
Portage, WiUsa 1,167725
Portland, MaineUsa 1,410876
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5842,227
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,189739
Prescott, ArUsa 993617
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2061,992
Princess Anne, MdUsa 654406
Princeton, InUsa 621386
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,208750
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0201,255
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5912,232
PetaukeZambia 13,0378,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -