Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1724,457
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,9114,916
OranArgentina 6,7254,179
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,77511,046
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,36810,171
OstendeBelgium 6,7474,193
ObidosBrazil 4,9493,075
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3865,211
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,285798
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,284798
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,4485,250
OdenseDenmark 7,0404,375
OtavaloEcuador 3,8772,409
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8747,379
OuluFinland 7,2934,532
OroomiehIran 10,2866,392
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6904,779
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0094,977
ObihiroJapan 10,2116,345
OfunatoJapan 10,6336,607
OitaJapan 11,6597,245
OkayamaJapan 11,4177,094
OkinoerabuJapan 12,3607,681
OmaezakiJapan 11,2196,971
OmuJapan 10,0726,259
OnahamaJapan 10,8676,753
OsakaJapan 11,3417,048
OshimaJapan 11,1476,927
OtaruJapan 10,2896,394
OwaseJapan 11,3677,064
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8734,271
OujoaMorocco 7,1044,415
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1408,165
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9558,672
OphirNew Zealand 13,9958,697
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1298,158
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1478,791
OcotalNicaragua 2,4031,493
OrlandNorway 6,6614,140
OsloNorway 6,8604,263
OhotskRussia 8,7325,426
OkhotskRussia 8,7325,426
OlekminskRussia 9,2185,728
OlenekRussia 8,4545,253
OmskRussia 9,7496,058
OnegaRussia 7,8544,881
OrenburgRussia 9,5275,920
OymyakonRussia 8,3865,211
OviedoSpain 6,4223,991
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9094,293
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1543,824
OdessaUkraine 8,7655,446
OvrucUkraine 8,3135,166
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 220137
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,581983
Oakland, MdUsa 538334
Oakley, IdUsa 2,8601,777
Oconto, WiUsa 1,210752
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,279795
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,398869
Olathe, KsUsa 1,223760
Olivia, MnUsa 1,547961
Olympia, WaUsa 3,6232,251
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,390864
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,402872
Oolitic, InUsa 623387
Orlando, FlUsa 724450
Orono, MeUsa 1,587986
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,150715
Oswego, NyUsa 1,070665
Ottawa, IlUsa 902560
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,223760
Owensboro, KyUsa 543338
Owosso, MiUsa 916569
Ozark, ArUsa 1,073667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -