Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,6567,243
NeuquenArgentina 8,3395,182
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1305,052
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5008,389
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3379,530
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2649,486
NuriootpaAustralia 16,27310,112
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,187737
NatitingouBenin 8,7745,452
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6134,731
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0636,254
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9186,163
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8631,779
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7332,320
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3691,472
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2211,380
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4682,777
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8531,773
North Bay, OnCanada 1,296805
N’DjamenaChad 9,8866,143
NanchangChina 12,7027,893
NanjingChina 12,2597,618
NanningChina 13,5248,404
NicosiaCyprus 9,7486,058
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1604,449
NaguaDominican Republic 2,1141,313
NeybaDominican Republic 2,1161,315
NegeleEthiopia 12,4707,749
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0467,486
NandiFiji 12,0467,486
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3414,562
NancyFrance 7,0734,395
NantesFrance 6,5944,098
NiceFrance 7,3804,586
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2904,530
NurembergGermany 7,3564,571
NurnbergGermany 7,3534,569
NaxosGreece 9,0665,633
NanortalikGreenland 3,8562,396
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9052,427
NordGreenland 5,7833,594
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8492,392
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0535,004
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4828,378
New DelhiIndia 12,6337,850
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0384,995
NaganoJapan 11,0276,852
NagasakiJapan 11,7847,322
NagoJapan 12,4757,752
NagoyaJapan 11,2266,976
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5277,784
NaraJapan 11,3257,037
NazeJapan 12,2307,600
NemuroJapan 10,0596,251
NiigataJapan 10,8696,754
NikkoJapan 10,9566,808
NobeokaJapan 11,7217,283
NairobiKenya 12,7007,892
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5905,338
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2416,985
NidaLithuania 7,6374,746
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5199,023
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9689,301
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1528,173
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2298,221
NaraMali 7,6924,780
NioroMali 7,5004,661
NemaMauritania 7,6094,728
NouakchottMauritania 6,7344,185
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2928,260
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2208,215
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5878,443
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4158,337
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3678,307
NandaimeNicaragua 2,6021,617
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5815,954
NiameyNiger 8,6505,375
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8084,230
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9844,340
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2973,913
NawabshahPakistan 12,5447,795
NokkundiPakistan 12,0337,478
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5454,067
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,9998,699
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0174,982
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1946,335
NikolaevRussia 8,7915,463
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3855,832
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0935,029
NizneangarskRussia 9,8696,133
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,0316,233
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7005,407
NovgorodRussia 7,9504,940
NovosibirskRussia 9,9156,161
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0299,339
No. 6Sudan 10,7656,689
NyalaSudan 10,7516,681
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,1518,794
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,3868,940
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1799,432
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,0398,724
NarathiwatThailand 15,4009,570
NigdeTurkey 9,6295,983
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6176,598
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8935,526
Napoleon, NdUsa 741460
Napoleon, OhUsa 741460
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 419260
Natchez, MsUsa 931579
Neosho, MoUsa 1,085674
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,254779
New Brunswick, NjUsa 923573
New Castlen, PaUsa 706438
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,257781
New London, WiUsa 1,193742
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 911566
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 931578
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,428887
New YorkUsa 989614
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 978608
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 978608
Newark, NjUsa 956594
Newberry, MiUsa 1,275792
Newberry, ScUsa 10263
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,350839
Newnan, GaUsa 333207
Newport, TnUsa 14188
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2353,875
Norfolk, VaUsa 586364
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,538956
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7042,302
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6571,030
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7571,092
Norton, KsUsa 1,6661,035
Norwalk, OhUsa 706439
NdolaZambia 12,7227,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -