Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4287,101
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,4487,114
MilianaAlgeria 7,3674,578
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3577,058
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2808,874
Malarg EArgentina 7,9374,932
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5795,331
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4885,274
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,8034,849
MendozaArgentina 7,6654,763
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,6614,761
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6904,778
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7999,196
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9089,264
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,38910,805
MeekatharraAustralia 17,83411,082
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8319,838
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8229,832
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9929,937
Mount GambierAustralia 16,18410,057
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6569,729
MuharraqBahrain 11,5997,207
MinskBelarus 8,0775,019
MogilevBelarus 8,2045,098
MaunBotswana 12,6527,862
MacapaBrazil 5,0493,137
MacauBrazil 6,5184,051
MaceioBrazil 6,9604,325
MachadoBrazil 7,3654,576
ManausBrazil 4,8222,997
MarabaBrazil 5,6573,516
MaringaBrazil 7,2284,491
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,0423,133
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9454,316
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7664,205
MonteiroBrazil 6,7124,171
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0244,365
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3843,967
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7024,165
MamfeCameroon 9,7816,078
MarouaCameroon 9,9256,168
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,7202,312
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,371852
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7931,736
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8082,988
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1212,561
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8511,772
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7372,322
Moncton, NbCanada 1,9291,198
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9091,186
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,395867
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,376855
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5471,583
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,8271,135
Morden, MbCanada 2,0501,274
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,146712
MoundouChad 10,2096,344
MatecanaColombia 3,4112,120
MoroniComoros 13,9648,677
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7894,840
MarstalDenmark 7,0674,392
Melville HallDominica 2,9981,863
MichesDominican Republic 2,1951,364
MocaDominican Republic 2,0741,289
MoncionDominican Republic 2,0371,266
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,9661,222
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,1691,348
MilagroEcuador 4,1252,563
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5985,964
MinyaEgypt 10,0896,270
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8596,126
MassawaEritrea 11,6887,263
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8443,632
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3144,545
MarseilleFrance 7,2464,503
MontpellierFrance 7,1484,442
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5292,815
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5175,293
MakokouGabon 10,4356,484
MayumbaGabon 10,4866,516
MitzicGabon 10,3006,400
MkamboGabon 10,5036,527
MoandaGabon 10,6066,591
MouilaGabon 10,4216,476
MagdeburgGermany 7,2594,511
MunichGermany 7,4614,636
MünsterGermany 7,0194,361
MethoniGreece 8,8215,482
MilosGreece 9,0265,609
MitiliniGreece 9,0155,602
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0095,598
MacentaGuinea 7,8934,905
MamouGuinea 7,5444,688
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6885,399
MiskolcHungary 8,0465,000
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1798,811
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6107,836
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4778,375
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0688,742
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,0859,374
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6859,126
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7379,779
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7849,187
MashhadIran 11,1716,942
Malin HeadIreland 5,9693,709
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6564,758
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2515,127
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2875,150
MilanItaly 7,4364,621
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3894,591
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7304,804
ManIvory Coast 8,1455,062
MaebashiJapan 11,0096,841
MaizuruJapan 11,2777,008
MakurazakiJapan 11,9107,401
MatsueJapan 11,3787,070
MatsumotoJapan 11,0776,883
MatsuyamaJapan 11,5477,175
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,3997,705
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1646,938
MishimaJapan 11,1356,919
MitoJapan 10,9416,799
MiyakejimaJapan 11,1986,959
MiyakoJapan 10,5686,567
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7727,937
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8307,351
MiyazakiJapan 11,7957,329
MombetsuJapan 10,0756,261
MoriokaJapan 10,6026,588
MuroranJapan 10,3716,445
MurotomisakiJapan 11,5417,172
MutsuJapan 10,4546,496
Ma’AnJordan 10,2976,399
MafraqJordan 10,1606,313
MombasaKenya 13,1358,163
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5599,047
MaseruLesotho 13,5018,389
MonroviaLiberia 7,9594,946
MisratahLibya 8,6065,348
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4899,004
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4198,960
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9879,313
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5699,053
MakhangaMalawi 13,5228,403
MangochiMalawi 13,4098,333
MwmosaMalawi 13,5378,412
MzimbaMalawi 13,1078,145
MzuzuMalawi 13,1178,151
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8569,853
MersingMalaysia 15,8149,827
MiriMalaysia 15,3359,529
MaleMaldives 14,9839,311
MenakaMali 8,5105,288
MoptiMali 8,0204,984
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0266,851
MazatlanMexico 2,6751,662
MeridaMexico 1,7131,065
Mexico CityMexico 2,3991,491
MonterreyMexico 2,0121,251
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,5151,563
MaantyMongolia 10,8246,726
MandalgoviMongolia 11,0056,839
MatadMongolia 10,7176,660
MurenMongolia 10,6136,595
MarrakechMorocco 6,7434,190
MeknesMorocco 6,8494,256
MideltMorocco 6,9734,333
MaputoMozambique 13,7898,569
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,9328,658
MandalayMyanmar 13,6888,506
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,8148,584
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,7519,167
MindatMyanmar 13,7448,540
MonywaMyanmar 13,6718,495
MyeikMyanmar 14,7519,167
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,3148,273
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9464,316
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,9928,695
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,238
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3708,308
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6138,459
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7098,519
ManaguaNicaragua 2,5621,592
MasatepeNicaragua 2,5861,607
MagariaNiger 9,2855,770
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5455,932
MaradiNiger 9,0945,651
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7316,047
MakurdiNigeria 9,5855,956
MinnaNigeria 9,2855,770
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7137,279
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7624,202
MajisOman 12,1187,530
MasirahOman 12,5967,828
Muscat  Oman 12,2937,639
MultanPakistan 12,2687,623
MurreePakistan 11,9537,427
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0948,758
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,7274,180
MoyobambaPeru 4,5852,849
MactanPhilippines 14,2808,874
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,9938,695
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2833,904
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7256,665
MagadanRussia 8,4435,247
MahackalaRussia 9,9636,191
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5944,719
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5934,719
MarkovoRussia 7,2994,535
MinusinskRussia 10,1446,304
MogocaRussia 9,9346,173
MoscowRussia 8,4365,242
MurmanskRussia 7,3284,554
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0106,842
MatamSenegal 7,1224,426
MogadishuSomalia 13,1938,198
MadridSpain 6,7164,173
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7094,169
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3454,564
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8064,230
MelillaSpain 6,9974,348
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0534,383
MalakalSudan 11,5017,147
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6828,502
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2234,489
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,9888,693
Mae SariangThailand 14,1138,770
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,2778,872
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,2498,855
MalatyaTurkey 9,8076,094
MersinTurkey 9,7146,036
MuglaTurkey 9,2645,757
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3363,937
ManstonUk 6,6404,126
MeloUruguay 8,0304,990
MercedesUruguay 7,9854,962
MontevideoUruguay 8,2135,104
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 278173
Madison, FlUsa 440273
Madison, InUsa 519322
Madison, NeUsa 1,507936
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,102685
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,389863
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,123698
Marble Hill, MoUsa 746464
Marengo, IlUsa 985612
Marion, InUsa 755469
Marion, NcUsa 12477
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,369851
Marshall, TxUsa 1,153717
Martinsburg, WvUsa 590367
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7783,590
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 529329
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,9131,810
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 667414
Mcminnville, TnUsa 334208
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,429888
Medford, WiUsa 1,331827
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8131,126
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 709441
Mena, ArUsa 1,073667
Meridian, MississippiUsa 669416
Mexia, TxUsa 1,372853
Mexico, MoUsa 981610
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,033642
Midland, TxUsa 1,8791,168
Milan, MnUsa 1,6211,007
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6751,041
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3571,465
Milford, DeUsa 786489
Milledgeville, GaUsa 223139
Millen, GaUsa 234146
Millport, OhUsa 687427
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,260783
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,021634
Minden, NeUsa 1,6171,005
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,451902
Minonk, IlUsa 896557
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9651,842
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 733456
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,027638
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,025637
Monroe, NcUsa 14791
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6211,007
Montgomery AlUsa 483300
Montrose, CoUsa 2,3241,444
Moorestown, NjUsa 852530
Morehead City, NcUsa 476296
Morganton, NcUsa 12477
Moro, OrUsa 3,4542,146
Morris, MnUsa 1,6931,052
Morrison, IlUsa 1,022635
Mount Airy, NcUsa 258160
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 903561
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,056656
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,040646
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,398868
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 698433
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 393244
Muskegon, MiUsa 983611
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,196743
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,1121,934
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,9071,806
MaracayVenezuela 3,1141,935
MaturinVenezuela 3,3992,112
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,0151,874
MeridaVenezuela 3,1331,947
MagoyeZambia 12,8047,957
MansaZambia 12,6257,846
MbalaZambia 12,7127,899
MfuweZambia 13,0388,102
MisamfuZambia 12,7827,943
MonguZambia 12,3557,678
MpikaZambia 12,9108,022
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1188,152
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8377,977
MumbwaZambia 12,7127,899
MwinilungaZambia 12,2627,620
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3318,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -