Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0164,360
LuandaAngola 11,0646,875
LuenaAngola 11,8537,365
La PlataArgentina 8,1695,076
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5764,087
La RiojaArgentina 7,3284,554
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9234,923
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5245,918
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0084,355
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6959,753
LavertonAustralia 15,8419,844
LearmonthAustralia 17,89511,120
LongreachAustralia 15,3689,550
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3689,550
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3918,943
Low HeadAustralia 15,7239,771
LinzAustria 7,6214,736
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2233,867
LerwickUk 6,2223,866
La PazBolivia 5,9063,670
LavrasBrazil 7,3754,583
LencoisBrazil 6,8094,231
LinharesBrazil 7,5004,661
LondrinaBrazil 7,2604,512
LomBulgaria 8,4755,266
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8621,779
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,468913
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2052,613
Langara, BcCanada 4,4392,759
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9791,230
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9721,847
London, OnCanada 909565
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8062,365
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8241,755
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5902,231
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2743,899
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,2994,536
LanzhouChina 12,0957,516
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,8027,955
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5702,218
LimonCosta Rica 2,7741,724
LarnacaCyprus 9,7916,085
LimassolCyprus 9,7666,069
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5367,790
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9137,403
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8754,272
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,2511,399
La VegaDominican Republic 2,0921,300
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,2111,374
LuperonDominican Republic 2,0031,245
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8892,417
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3412,698
LuxorEgypt 10,4136,471
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,4531,525
Laucala BayFiji 11,9807,444
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6474,752
Le MansFrance 6,6924,158
LilleFrance 6,7864,217
LyonFrance 7,1194,424
LambarnGabon 10,2776,386
LastourvilleGabon 10,5106,531
LibrevilleGabon 10,1286,294
LeipzigGermany 7,3444,564
LindenbergGermany 7,4094,604
LamiaGreece 8,7395,430
LarissaGreece 8,6905,400
LemnosGreece 8,8555,503
LimnosGreece 8,8645,508
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9211,815
LabeGuinea 7,4664,639
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4994,660
La CeibaHonduras 2,1811,355
La MesaHonduras 2,2371,390
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0547,491
LudhianaIndia 12,3537,676
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2265,112
LatinaItaly 7,9014,910
LatronicoItaly 8,2095,101
LecceItaly 8,3515,190
LodwarKenya 12,2967,641
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9068,641
LiepajaLatvia 7,5714,704
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6854,776
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0314,369
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4505,251
LabuanMalaysia 15,1859,436
LuqaMalta 8,3485,188
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0991,926
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9451,830
LashioMyanmar 13,5848,441
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7948,571
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3988,326
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7318,532
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4508,358
LagosNigeria 9,1855,707
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6534,134
LillehammerNorway 6,8024,227
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,2307,600
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8564,260
LimaPeru 5,2453,259
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0128,707
LisbonPortugal 6,3413,940
LeninbadRussia 11,1826,949
LevsiRussia 9,0985,654
LungiSierra Leone 7,5514,692
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7614,823
LanzaroteSpain 6,3843,967
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7274,180
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3704,580
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3874,590
LatakiaSyria 9,8846,142
LampangThailand 14,0998,761
LoeiThailand 14,1798,811
Lop BuriThailand 14,4818,998
LomeTogo 9,0215,606
LeemingUk 6,3573,951
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2233,867
London, EnglandUk 6,5274,056
London-GatwickUk 6,5444,066
LynehamUk 6,4153,986
L’VovUkraine 8,1355,055
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6355,366
LozovajaUkraine 8,8965,528
LubnyUkraine 8,6375,367
LuckUkraine 8,1695,076
LuganskUkraine 9,0765,640
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,262784
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,025637
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,053654
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,159720
Lake City, FlUsa 550342
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,258782
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6141,624
Lamar, MoUsa 1,108689
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,547961
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,148714
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,4461,520
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0321,263
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1651,345
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8301,137
Larned, KsUsa 1,538956
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8861,172
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9721,847
Laurel, MdUsa 650404
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,223760
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,321821
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,491926
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,024636
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,141709
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6661,035
Leitchfield, KyUsa 465289
Lenoir, NcUsa 12477
Lewisburg, TnUsa 436271
Lewisburg, WvUsa 360223
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1691,970
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,455904
Lexington, MoUsa 1,141709
Lexington, VaUsa 406252
Libby, MtUsa 3,1161,936
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,434891
Lincoln, VaUsa 590367
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8121,126
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 914568
Llano, TxUsa 1,6231,008
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9391,205
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,2832,040
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,2862,042
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,3032,052
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2321,387
Louisburg, NcUsa 401249
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 482299
Louisville, MsUsa 660410
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6251,010
Lowville, NyUsa 1,144711
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8031,121
Luling, TxUsa 1,560970
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1071,309
Lynchburg, VaUsa 383238
LivingstoneZambia 12,7467,921
LundaziZambia 13,0948,137
LusakaZambia 12,8497,985
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8427,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -