Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7417,296
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9127,402
KhostAfghanistan 11,8917,389
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5157,156
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9956,832
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76311,038
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7164,795
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1026,278
KandiBenin 8,8645,508
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5252,190
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6141,003
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6141,003
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4302,132
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9281,198
Kingston, OnCanada 1,142710
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1743,215
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2062,614
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7751,725
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,383860
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4597,121
KashiChina 11,4487,114
KunmingChina 13,3338,285
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9846,825
KhargaEgypt 10,2656,379
KosseirEgypt 10,4946,521
KajaaniFinland 7,4254,614
KuopioFinland 7,5094,666
KuusamoFinland 7,3814,587
KarlsruheGermany 7,2044,477
KasselGermany 7,1644,452
KonstanzGermany 7,3204,549
KumasiGhana 8,7275,423
KalamataGreece 8,8295,486
KerkiraGreece 8,5165,292
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9525,563
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0982,547
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2833,283
KankanGuinea 7,7974,845
KindiaGuinea 7,4924,656
KissidougouGuinea 7,7854,838
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2994,535
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4228,341
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4238,342
KeszthelyHungary 7,9024,911
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3193,305
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,5518,421
KotaIndia 12,9498,047
KozhikodeIndia 14,3848,939
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,22210,080
KermanIran 11,6047,211
KermanshahIran 10,6886,642
Khoram AbadIran 10,8346,732
KilkennyIreland 6,0333,749
KingstonJamaica 1,9621,219
KagoshimaJapan 11,8717,377
KanazawaJapan 11,1086,902
KaruizawaJapan 11,0396,860
KatsuuraJapan 11,0626,874
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1086,902
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0586,250
KobeJapan 11,3547,055
KochiJapan 11,5407,171
KofuJapan 11,1026,899
KumagayaJapan 11,0176,846
KumamotoJapan 11,7407,295
KumejimaJapan 12,5537,801
KureJapan 11,5207,159
KushiroJapan 10,1496,307
KutchanJapan 10,3276,417
KyotoJapan 11,2997,021
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5896,580
KitaleKenya 12,3887,698
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1776,946
KufraLibya 9,7876,082
KaunasLithuania 7,8144,856
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6174,733
KybartaiLithuania 7,7724,830
KarongaMalawi 13,0128,086
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4249,585
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,0889,376
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7709,799
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5079,636
KuantanMalaysia 15,6769,741
KuchingMalaysia 15,7649,796
KayesMali 7,3584,572
KeniebaMali 7,4704,642
KidalMali 8,2785,144
KitaMali 7,6194,734
KoutiaMali 8,0244,986
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2326,980
KisinevMoldova 8,6185,355
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6086,592
KhatgalMongolia 10,5246,540
KhovdMongolia 10,7756,695
KhujirtMongolia 10,9066,777
KhutagMongolia 10,6316,606
KenitraMorocco 6,7404,188
KalewaMyanmar 13,5448,417
KathaMyanmar 13,4458,355
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0259,337
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,9598,674
KengtungMyanmar 13,7638,552
KhamtiMyanmar 13,2408,227
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5417,793
KathmanduNepal 12,9338,037
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3968,324
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5918,446
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2008,203
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4248,342
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3308,284
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1768,188
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2968,263
KanoNigeria 9,3125,787
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3237,036
KarasjokNorway 7,0464,379
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4934,035
KristiansandNorway 6,7854,216
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5944,098
KhasabOman 11,9367,417
KarachiPakistan 12,6267,846
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6237,844
KhanpurPakistan 12,3987,704
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3107,650
KororPalau 13,9428,664
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9314,929
KlodzkoPoland 7,6554,757
KoszalinPoland 7,4264,615
KrakowPoland 7,8704,891
KalakanRussia 9,8436,117
KaliningradRussia 7,6454,751
KamenskoeRussia 7,6054,726
KandalaksaRussia 7,4214,611
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6654,763
KazanRussia 8,9365,553
KemRussia 7,6524,755
KerchRussia 9,1685,697
KhabarovskRussia 10,0296,232
KirenskRussia 9,6666,007
KirovRussia 8,6995,405
KljuciRussia 8,2665,137
KolpasevRussia 9,5585,940
KorfRussia 7,7524,817
KostromaRussia 8,4295,238
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3634,575
KotlasRussia 8,3735,203
KrasnodarRussia 9,3495,810
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6776,014
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1615,693
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8976,150
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9504,319
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2015,718
KurganRussia 9,5065,907
KurskRussia 8,6725,389
KyraRussia 10,5196,537
KigaliRwanda 12,1597,556
KoldaSenegal 7,1284,429
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6414,748
KosiceSlovakia 8,0424,998
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2418,228
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0196,847
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9629,297
KadugliSudan 11,2366,982
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8716,755
KassalaSudan 11,4607,121
KhartoumSudan 11,1426,924
KostiSudan 11,3287,039
KalmarSweden 7,3134,544
KaresuandoSweden 6,9944,346
KarlstadSweden 7,0174,361
KristianstadSweden 7,2204,487
KamishliSyria 10,1096,282
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5729,055
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7979,195
Khon KaenThailand 14,2808,874
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6619,111
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4518,980
KairouanTunisia 8,0224,985
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8006,090
KarsTurkey 9,9326,172
KastamonuTurkey 9,3165,789
KayseriTurkey 9,6225,979
KonyaTurkey 9,4905,897
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5736,570
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3887,077
KinlossUk 6,1463,819
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8055,472
KievUkraine 8,4745,266
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0165,602
KirovogradUkraine 8,6985,405
KlepininoUkraine 9,0225,606
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7995,468
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0895,026
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7905,463
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 872542
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0221,878
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,212753
Keene, NhUsa 1,260783
Kenton, OhUsa 696433
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8821,169
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,152716
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0201,256
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8833,655
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,433891
Kinston, NcUsa 384239
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5022,176
Knoxville, TnUsa 190118
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6533,513
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0663,770
KabompoZambia 12,3537,676
KabweZambia 12,7927,949
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7927,949
KafirondaZambia 12,6507,861
KaomaZambia 12,4797,754
KasamaZambia 12,7797,941
KasempaZambia 12,4997,767
KawambwaZambia 12,5677,809
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0368,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -