Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,6837,260
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,7997,332
JuninArgentina 8,0344,992
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2964,534
JacobinaBrazil 6,7504,195
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4063,981
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8134,234
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,9784,336
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5184,672
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0751,911
JiuquanChina 11,7127,278
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,7781,726
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,0921,300
JimaniDominican Republic 2,1081,310
JoensuuFinland 7,6064,726
JokioinenFinland 7,4474,628
JyvskylFinland 7,4534,632
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2662,651
JulianehbGreenland 3,8502,393
JagdalpurIndia 13,7868,567
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,69010,371
JerusalemIsrael 10,1286,293
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,5551,588
JosNigeria 9,4835,893
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7743,588
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7873,596
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3437,670
JhelumPakistan 12,0667,498
JiwaniPakistan 12,3457,671
JuliacaPeru 5,7443,569
JakutskRussia 8,8635,508
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,5835,955
JenisejskRussia 9,6225,979
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9856,205
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8696,133
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8346,111
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1966,957
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8267,349
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4128,335
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6754,148
JubaSudan 11,8257,348
JokkmokkSweden 6,9844,340
JönköpingSweden 7,1374,435
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1344,433
JendoubaTunisia 7,8754,894
JerbaTunisia 8,1775,081
JerseyUk 6,4784,026
JaltaUkraine 9,1075,659
Jackson, MsUsa 782486
Jackson, TnUsa 604375
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 493307
Jacksonville, IlUsa 890553
Johnstown, PaUsa 669416
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6072,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -