Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4265,236
In SalahAlgeria 7,8724,892
InnsbruckAustria 7,4854,652
IbiriteBrazil 7,3164,546
IguatuBrazil 6,4233,991
IlheusBrazil 7,1594,449
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7813,592
IndaialBrazil 7,6994,784
IpameriBrazil 6,8674,267
IraiBrazil 7,5464,689
IreceBrazil 6,6664,142
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8714,270
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,9043,047
ItaitubaBrazil 5,1473,198
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1894,467
ItaperunaBrazil 7,5524,693
ItapevaBrazil 7,4284,616
ItirucuBrazil 6,9754,334
ItuacuBrazil 6,9254,303
IvinhemaBrazil 7,0284,367
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7822,972
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,6381,639
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8743,029
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3412,076
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9793,094
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,2953,912
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4734,644
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,2406,363
ImbertDominican Republic 2,0341,264
IzobambaEcuador 3,9402,448
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0156,224
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,4571,527
IoanninaGreece 8,5745,328
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2682,652
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2853,284
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2018,204
IranshahrIran 12,0867,510
IstranaItaly 7,6194,735
IidaJapan 11,1526,930
IizukaJapan 11,6577,244
IrakoJapan 11,2717,004
IriomotejimaJapan 12,8727,999
IrozakiJapan 11,1876,952
IshigakijimaJapan 12,8667,995
IshinomakiJapan 10,7116,656
IwamizawaJapan 10,2516,370
IzuharaJapan 11,6617,247
IrbidJordan 10,1196,288
IfraneMorocco 6,8974,286
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1308,781
IlorinNigeria 9,1795,704
InchonNorth Korea 11,4347,105
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3543,949
IslamabadPakistan 11,9747,441
IquitosPeru 4,4012,735
IloiloPhilippines 14,3128,894
IasiRomania 8,5275,299
IcaRussia 8,5625,320
IlirnejRussia 7,2454,502
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,6055,969
IrkutskRussia 10,3026,402
Ivdel’Russia 8,8575,504
IbizaSpain 7,1744,458
IspartaTurkey 9,3745,825
IstanbulTurkey 9,0475,622
IzmirTurkey 9,0975,653
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2155,105
IzmailUkraine 8,7255,422
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8571,154
Independence, KsUsa 1,261784
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,232766
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 646401
Indianola, IaUsa 1,234767
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7761,104
Inverness, FlUsa 656408
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,277793
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,327825
Ithaca, NyUsa 974605
IsokaZambia 12,9098,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -