Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4867,137
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9314,928
HuamboAngola 11,5367,169
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53410,275
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6859,747
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7009,756
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2399,469
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7262,937
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8232,997
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9201,193
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9361,203
Hamilton, OnCanada 941585
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6671,657
Harrow, OnCanada 795494
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7402,324
Hope, BcCanada 3,5632,214
HaikouChina 13,7708,557
HailarChina 10,4116,469
HamiChina 11,3637,061
HetanChina 11,7967,330
HavanaCuba 1,325824
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,2041,370
HigueyDominican Republic 2,2501,398
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,0771,291
HelwanEgypt 10,0046,217
HurguadaEgypt 10,3776,449
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8923,662
HelsinkiFinland 7,5374,683
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5444,688
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5485,312
HamburgGermany 7,0914,407
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0914,406
HannoverGermany 7,1254,428
HelgolandGermany 6,9404,313
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4364,621
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1725,699
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0072,490
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2404,499
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4084,604
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4633,395
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8478,605
HaifaIsrael 10,0406,239
HaboroJapan 10,1506,307
HachijojimaJapan 11,2767,007
HachinoheJapan 10,5096,530
HagiJapan 11,5527,179
HakodateJapan 10,4276,479
HamadaJapan 11,4767,131
HamamatsuJapan 11,2296,978
HikoneJapan 11,2516,991
HimejiJapan 11,3667,063
HiradoJapan 11,7347,292
HirooJapan 10,2626,377
HiroshimaJapan 11,5077,151
HitaJapan 11,6807,258
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7967,330
HunLibya 8,8745,514
HomboriMali 8,1905,090
HomalinMyanmar 13,3638,304
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,2728,869
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6608,489
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7858,566
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8138,584
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1068,766
HororataNew Zealand 13,7658,554
HyderabadPakistan 12,6337,850
HuanucoPeru 5,0183,118
HelPoland 7,5554,695
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0256,230
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,0365,615
HatangaRussia 8,1255,049
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2265,112
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8416,115
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9156,782
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9004,909
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1338,161
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4107,090
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9826,824
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1329,403
HalaibSudan 10,9686,816
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4087,089
HudeibaSudan 11,1086,903
HaparandaSweden 7,1944,470
HarnosandSweden 7,0944,408
HamaSyria 9,9816,202
HassakahSyria 10,1256,292
Hua HinThailand 14,7319,154
HakkariTurkey 10,2196,350
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4544,011
HersonUkraine 8,8555,503
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3375,181
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,511939
Hanover, NhUsa 1,337831
Harrisburg, IlUsa 698433
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 756470
Hart, MiUsa 1,062660
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,140708
Hartington, NeUsa 1,558968
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 313195
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0031,245
Hays, KsUsa 1,557967
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6162,247
Hebron, NeUsa 1,502933
Helena, MtUsa 2,8031,742
Hemlock, NyUsa 971604
Henderson, NcUsa 401249
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2314
Hermit, CoUsa 2,2371,390
Hernando, MsUsa 709441
Highland Home, AlUsa 477296
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8131,126
Hightstown, NjUsa 852530
Hillsboro, IlUsa 755469
Hillsdale, MiUsa 826513
Holly, CoUsa 1,7991,118
Homer, AkUsa 5,5803,468
Hoopeston, IlUsa 783487
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 523325
Horton, KsUsa 1,289801
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0031,245
Hot Springs, VaUsa 398247
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,074667
Houma, LaUsa 993617
Houston, TexasUsa 1,348837
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 387240
Huntsville, AlUsa 417259
Huron, SdUsa 1,7241,071
HanoiVietnam 13,7378,537
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,8469,226
HarareZimbabwe 13,2368,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -