Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,8377,355
GhazniAfghanistan 11,8147,341
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6984,783
General PicoArgentina 8,0815,021
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,9414,935
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5415,308
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3909,564
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28311,361
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,89310,497
GrazAustria 7,7724,829
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1026,278
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1806,326
GomelBelarus 8,3565,192
GrodnoBelarus 7,9044,912
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8354,248
GoianiaBrazil 6,7084,168
GoiasBrazil 6,5884,094
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3354,558
GrajauBrazil 5,8743,650
GuairaBrazil 7,1914,469
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2723,898
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2974,534
GarouaCameroon 9,9206,164
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,7451,706
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5671,595
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7122,306
Golden, BcCanada 3,3132,059
Goose, NfCanada 2,6661,656
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,221759
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5912,231
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,8461,147
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,1861,358
GanzhouChina 13,0198,090
GuangzhouChina 13,3448,292
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,0651,283
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1282,565
GonderEthiopia 11,7627,309
GourdonFrance 6,9074,292
GrenobleFrance 7,2014,475
GeisenheimGermany 7,1294,430
GorlitzGermany 7,5144,669
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7604,201
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,4041,494
GeorgetownGuyana 3,9782,472
GoaIndia 13,8688,618
GuwahatiIndia 13,2018,203
GelaItaly 8,2565,130
GenoaItaly 7,4584,634
GhediItaly 7,5074,665
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2345,117
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0134,979
GrossetoItaly 7,7034,787
GrottaglieItaly 8,2825,147
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6654,763
GuidoniaItaly 7,8644,887
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3675,199
GifuJapan 11,2146,969
GaoMali 8,2825,146
GuamMariana Islands 12,7027,893
GuadalajaraMexico 2,6001,616
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,4201,504
GuaymasMexico 2,8181,751
GaluutMongolia 10,9396,797
GemertNetherlands 6,9144,296
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0978,139
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,238
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5298,407
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2678,244
GayaNiger 8,8655,509
GardermoenNorway 6,8684,268
GeiloNorway 6,7084,168
GdanskPoland 7,5554,695
GalatiRomania 8,6675,386
Gor’KijRussia 8,6775,392
GorznyjRussia 9,8506,121
GridinoRussia 7,5914,717
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,9988,077
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8386,735
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1364,435
GijonSpain 6,4333,997
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9266,789
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,4877,138
GoteborgSweden 7,0234,364
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0144,359
GothenburgSweden 7,0244,365
GunnarnSweden 6,9714,332
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1784,461
GabesTunisia 8,1235,048
GafsaTunisia 7,9924,966
GiresunTurkey 9,6305,984
GoztepeTurkey 9,0565,628
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7586,685
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8126,719
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1383,814
GajvoronUkraine 8,5765,330
GeniceskUkraine 9,0195,604
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 574357
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8293,622
Galva, IlUsa 977607
Galveston, TxUsa 1,337831
Geneva, NeUsa 1,538956
Genoa, NeUsa 1,538956
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4951,550
Glenville, WvUsa 465289
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,132704
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1031,928
Goldsboro, NcUsa 388241
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7921,113
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,6961,054
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9011,181
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,067663
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,561970
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,3741,475
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 932579
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6032,239
Gravette, ArUsa 1,118695
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,7881,732
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,180733
Greenfield, InUsa 658409
Greensboro, AlUsa 574357
Greensboro, NcUsa 245152
Greensburg, KyUsa 413257
Greenville, MsUsa 837520
Greenville, OhUsa 618384
Greenville, PaUsa 706438
Greenville, TxUsa 1,294804
Griggsville, IlUsa 922573
Groton, CtUsa 1,122697
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2573,267
GuanareVenezuela 3,1461,955
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,2912,045
GuiriaVenezuela 3,3722,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -