Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,5267,162
FarahAfghanistan 11,6637,248
FormosaArgentina 7,2484,504
ForrestAustralia 17,15710,662
FrancistownBotswana 13,0898,134
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7474,193
FloraniaBrazil 6,5864,093
FlorestaBrazil 6,6634,140
FlorianoBrazil 6,1923,848
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7964,845
FormosaBrazil 6,7094,169
FortalezaBrazil 6,2603,890
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,3244,551
FrancaBrazil 7,1764,460
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6781,664
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3932,108
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2562,023
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9612,461
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0131,872
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0412,511
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5182,186
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7442,327
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6022,239
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,7941,115
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,7981,117
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3412,076
FayaChad 9,8626,128
FamagustaCyprus 9,7946,086
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9184,299
FarafraEgypt 9,9576,187
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6396,611
FichtelbergGermany 7,4284,616
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1684,454
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5455,310
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7742,345
FaranahGuinea 7,6864,776
FalconaraItaly 7,8184,858
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6564,758
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0945,030
FonniItaly 7,7124,792
FrontoneItaly 7,7794,834
FrosinoneItaly 7,9244,924
FukauraJapan 10,5736,570
FukueJapan 11,8307,351
FukuiJapan 11,1776,946
FukuokaJapan 11,6787,257
FukushimaJapan 10,8146,720
FukuyamaJapan 11,4687,126
FushikiJapan 11,0696,878
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,0536,868
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8859,249
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0509,353
FunchalMadeira 5,9323,686
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0921,921
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8934,283
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6564,136
FaroPortugal 6,5074,044
FerganaRussia 11,2306,978
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5514,692
FalunSweden 7,0804,399
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6184,112
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1375,678
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4023,357
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,440895
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,092679
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,428887
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8061,122
Farmington, MeUsa 1,528950
Farmington, MnUsa 1,449900
Farmington, MoUsa 777483
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8231,133
Fayette, IaUsa 1,234767
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,074667
Fayetteville, NcUsa 293182
Federal Point, FlUsa 545339
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 476296
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,7011,679
Findlay, OhUsa 695432
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,6701,659
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 907563
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,122697
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1011,305
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,358844
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9871,235
Fort Myers, FlUsa 912567
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,193741
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,106687
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 727452
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,384860
Framingham, MaUsa 1,245774
Frankfort, KyUsa 425264
Franklin, LaUsa 1,067663
Franklin, PaUsa 706438
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 580360
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,3652,091
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8121,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -