Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,7194,797
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8804,897
EsquelArgentina 8,7275,423
EzeizaArgentina 8,1335,054
East SaleAustralia 15,6429,720
Esperance (po)Australia 17,80611,065
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80411,064
EssendonAustralia 15,8269,835
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,5954,720
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,9134,917
EspinosaBrazil 6,9304,306
Earlton, OnCanada 1,412877
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1911,983
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2021,990
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,2001,989
Edson, AbCanada 3,3762,098
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,0432,513
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,2051,992
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3241,444
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1992,609
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0163,117
ErlianChina 11,1636,937
El CaranoColombia 3,2962,048
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3144,545
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,0861,296
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,2181,378
El ArishEgypt 10,0926,271
El TorEgypt 10,2936,396
ErfurtGermany 7,2754,521
EssenGermany 7,0024,351
EsfahanIran 11,1106,904
EilatIsrael 10,2856,391
EsashiJapan 10,4516,495
EldoretKenya 12,4467,734
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,7316,668
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5974,100
EeldeNetherlands 6,9054,291
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7378,536
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,5251,569
EnuguNigeria 9,5765,950
EncarnacionParaguay 7,4494,629
EvoraPortugal 6,4484,007
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2516,370
EkimcanRussia 9,6596,002
Elat’MaRussia 8,6915,401
ElistaRussia 9,5145,912
ErbogacenRussia 9,2825,768
EssejRussia 8,5155,291
Ed DueimSudan 11,2406,985
El FasherSudan 10,6826,638
El GeneinaSudan 10,4456,490
El ObeidSudan 11,1266,914
El ShowakSudan 11,4927,141
En NahudSudan 11,0086,840
EdirneTurkey 8,8355,490
ErzincanTurkey 9,7946,086
ErzurumTurkey 9,8716,134
EskisehirTurkey 9,2285,734
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7856,702
EntebbeUganda 12,2307,600
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1963,850
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2253,868
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,049652
Eastman, GaUsa 331205
Eastport, MeUsa 1,7051,060
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,2401,392
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,365848
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2671,409
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 490305
Elko, NvUsa 3,0011,865
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,473915
Elmira, NyUsa 930578
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,9191,814
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,370851
Erie, PaUsa 818508
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,305811
Eugene, OrUsa 3,6232,251
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,054655
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,7052,303
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9381,205
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,6001,616
Evansville, InUsa 590367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -