Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6395,368
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5324,680
DavisAntarctica 16,0729,987
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9209,893
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8529,851
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,47610,860
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3509,539
DhakaBangladesh 13,4638,366
D’UccleBelgium 6,8584,262
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1804,462
DiamantinoBrazil 6,1193,803
DouradosBrazil 6,9804,338
DoualaCameroon 9,9316,171
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6201,628
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3001,429
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6902,293
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3482,702
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,5741,600
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8162,371
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,7491,087
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8681,161
DuianChina 12,0987,518
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2025,097
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2897,637
DajabonDominican Republic 1,9911,237
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,1201,317
DabaaEgypt 9,7086,033
DakhlaEgypt 10,1436,303
DijonFrance 7,0594,387
DresdenGermany 7,4424,625
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5783,466
DebrecenHungary 8,1375,057
DalatangiIceland 5,5443,445
DaltonganjIndia 13,3038,266
DarbhangaIndia 13,1118,147
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,0748,124
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,0728,123
DumkaIndia 13,3438,291
DwarkaIndia 12,9648,056
DezfulIran 10,9426,800
DublinIreland 6,0813,779
DecimomannuItaly 7,7324,805
DobbiacoItaly 7,5724,705
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4485,250
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1286,294
DagorettiKenya 12,7017,892
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8964,907
DedzaMalawi 13,3138,273
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2626,999
DashbalbarMongolia 10,4836,514
DaweiMyanmar 14,5669,052
De BiltNetherlands 6,8594,262
De KooyNetherlands 6,8014,226
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7974,224
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3158,274
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7518,545
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9758,684
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9538,671
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7374,186
DalbandinPakistan 12,1057,522
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0837,509
DirPakistan 11,7697,313
DroshPakistan 11,7287,288
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,8658,616
DohaQatar 11,7447,298
DorohoiRomania 8,3995,219
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8894,902
DudinkaRussia 8,3795,207
DzardzanRussia 8,2905,152
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5697,189
DakarSenegal 6,7874,218
DaruSierra Leone 7,8044,850
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8358,597
DamazinSudan 11,5697,189
DongolaSudan 10,7176,660
DamascusSyria 10,0976,274
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0976,274
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1836,328
DusanbeTajikistan 11,3147,031
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2918,259
DjerbaTunisia 8,1955,092
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9806,202
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1233,805
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1773,838
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8455,497
DonetskUkraine 9,0375,616
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9717,439
Dahlonega, GaUsa 167104
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 449279
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,369851
Danville, IlUsa 763474
Darlington, ScUsa 220136
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2822,040
David City, NeUsa 1,481921
Dayton, OhUsa 577359
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2402,014
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 559347
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1181,937
Decatur, IlUsa 824512
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8621,157
Delaware, OhUsa 571355
Delphine, InUsa 797495
Denton, MdUsa 716445
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0681,285
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,240771
Deseret, UtUsa 2,7601,715
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7471,086
Detroit, MichiganUsa 821510
Dickson, TnUsa 486302
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8321,760
Dixon, IlUsa 1,040646
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6191,006
Dover, DeUsa 716445
Dover, TnUsa 538334
Dublin, TxUsa 1,498931
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,112691
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,567974
Duquoin, IlUsa 698433
Durham, NhUsa 1,321821
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4404,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -