Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6867,262
ChlefAlgeria 7,3004,536
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7164,795
CeresArgentina 7,5104,667
ChamicalArgentina 7,4474,628
ChepesArgentina 7,5444,688
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0935,650
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7844,837
CórdobaArgentina 7,6004,723
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6104,729
CorrientesArgentina 7,3584,573
CairnsAustralia 14,8739,242
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3929,565
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12611,264
CedunaAustralia 16,68910,371
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3299,526
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5649,671
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5719,676
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9189,270
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8729,242
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,93710,525
ChittagongBangladesh 13,6188,463
CharnocksBarbados 3,3342,072
CotonouBenin 9,1135,663
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5674,702
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7064,789
CabroboBrazil 6,6014,102
CaceresBrazil 6,2303,871
CaetiteBrazil 6,8604,263
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7464,192
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,8104,232
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2714,518
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4834,650
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3983,975
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2424,501
CaparaoBrazil 7,4914,655
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8844,278
CaratingaBrazil 7,4084,604
CaravelasBrazil 7,4044,601
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7894,219
CarolinaBrazil 5,9453,694
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4544,632
CataguasesBrazil 7,5214,674
CatalaoBrazil 6,9234,302
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1514,444
CaxiasBrazil 6,0053,732
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8324,867
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6544,135
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5054,664
ChapecoBrazil 7,5664,702
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8973,665
CipoBrazil 6,8774,273
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9153,675
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2624,512
CordeiroBrazil 7,6004,722
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6724,146
CorumbaBrazil 6,5464,068
CoximBrazil 6,6084,106
CrateusBrazil 6,2233,867
CuiabaBrazil 6,2503,884
CuritibaBrazil 7,5514,693
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1141,935
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0582,522
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8422,388
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7802,349
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8562,396
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0481,894
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6682,901
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0782,534
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2722,654
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8671,781
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2902,044
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7601,094
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9591,218
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0381,266
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0411,268
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8602,399
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9391,205
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2151,998
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1201,317
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5111,560
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7901,734
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5092,802
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0422,512
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0661,905
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,520945
Comox, BcCanada 3,8122,369
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8752,408
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2582,025
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9991,864
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1721,971
ChicoChile 9,1215,668
ChillanChile 8,0194,983
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0264,988
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,0404,375
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9975,591
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8524,879
ChangchunChina 10,8246,726
ChangduChina 12,6707,874
ChangshaChina 12,8177,965
ChengduChina 12,6927,887
ChongqingChina 12,7957,951
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1581,962
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8244,862
CamagueyCuba 1,559969
CasablancaCuba 1,305811
ChebCzech Republic 7,4114,605
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1464,440
CabreraDominican Republic 2,0861,296
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,1101,311
CotuiDominican Republic 2,1241,320
CanarEcuador 4,1782,597
CairoEgypt 9,9916,208
CaenFrance 6,5994,101
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8424,252
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5372,819
CocobeachGabon 10,1106,282
CologneGermany 7,0214,363
ChiosGreece 9,0325,613
CorfuGreece 8,5165,292
ConakryGuinea 7,4544,632
CatacamasHonduras 2,2551,401
CholutecaHonduras 2,4511,523
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3758,933
CherrapunjiIndia 13,2968,263
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,2968,263
ChahbaharIran 12,2637,620
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8983,665
ClonesIreland 6,0023,730
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9233,681
CorkIreland 5,9713,711
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9733,711
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7444,813
CameriItaly 7,3904,592
CampobassoItaly 8,0254,987
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7564,820
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7864,838
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6734,768
Cape MeleItaly 7,4334,619
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1605,070
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2955,155
CerviaItaly 7,7104,791
CiampinoItaly 7,8634,886
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6004,723
Cisa PassItaly 7,5324,680
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7974,845
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5754,707
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3475,187
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3515,190
ChibaJapan 11,0316,855
ChichibuJapan 11,0476,865
ChichijimaJapan 11,6907,264
ChoshiJapan 10,9806,823
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0026,215
ChilekaMalawi 13,4578,362
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2358,225
ChitipaMalawi 12,9408,041
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3531,462
ComitanMexico 2,2961,427
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6517,861
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6386,611
ChoirMongolia 10,9096,779
CasablancaMorocco 6,6844,153
ChindeMozambique 13,7608,550
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5459,038
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3418,291
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3178,276
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9368,660
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7158,522
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7188,525
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6218,464
CondegaNicaragua 2,4311,511
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0899,377
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8407,357
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3517,053
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5107,153
ChhorPakistan 12,6787,879
ChitralPakistan 11,7017,271
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3224,550
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9944,346
CajamarcaPeru 4,6902,915
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5932,854
ChiclayoPeru 4,6422,885
ChimbotePeru 4,9123,052
CuzcoPeru 5,4943,414
CzestochowaPoland 7,7854,838
CoimbraPortugal 6,3443,942
CalafatRomania 8,4435,247
CeahlauRomania 8,4355,241
ClujRomania 8,3055,161
ConstantaRomania 8,7925,463
CraiovaRomania 8,4835,271
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4854,651
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3445,185
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5164,671
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7044,166
Cape UelenRussia 6,3953,974
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9936,210
CaraRussia 9,6275,982
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7705,450
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2244,489
ChitaRussia 10,2336,359
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2236,353
CokurdahRussia 7,6264,739
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5015,904
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9628,055
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9876,827
CaceresSpain 6,5374,062
CadizSpain 6,6654,142
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7504,195
CordobaSpain 6,7264,180
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0019,322
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3588,922
ChanthaburiThailand 14,7139,143
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0468,728
Chiang RaiThailand 13,9118,644
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6399,097
ChumphonThailand 14,9659,299
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9285,548
CorumTurkey 9,4505,872
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0706,879
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3217,035
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3253,930
CernovcyUkraine 8,3445,185
ChernigovUkraine 8,4375,243
CarrascoUruguay 8,2185,107
ColoniaUruguay 8,1205,046
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,5761,601
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 668415
Cambridge, MdUsa 716445
Camden, ScUsa 15093
Canton, NyUsa 1,279795
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,560970
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 608378
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7821,108
Carlinville, IlUsa 836519
Casper, WyUsa 2,2691,410
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6312,256
Chambersburg, PaUsa 689428
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 316196
Charles City, IaUsa 1,294804
Charleston (city), ScUsa 311193
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 301187
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 389242
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12276
Charlottesville, VaUsa 492306
Chaska, MnUsa 1,465910
Chattanooga, TnUsa 272169
Chazy, NyUsa 1,369850
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,312815
Cheraw, ScUsa 214133
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8121,126
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0911,299
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 904562
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 930578
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5282,192
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 679422
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1271,322
Cincinnati, KyUsa 510317
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 515320
Circleville, OhUsa 527327
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,308813
Clark, SdUsa 1,7471,086
Clarksdale, MsUsa 811504
Clarksville, TnUsa 490304
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8951,178
Cleveland, OhioUsa 725451
Clinton, IaUsa 1,040646
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3203,927
Coldwater, MiUsa 826513
College Park, MdUsa 653406
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0431,270
Columbia, MoUsa 990615
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14691
Columbus, GaUsa 585363
Columbus, InUsa 566352
Columbus, KsUsa 1,173729
Columbus, OhioUsa 570354
Conception, MoUsa 1,261784
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,459906
Conway, ArUsa 891554
Conway, ScUsa 311194
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,095680
Corning, ArUsa 805500
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,283797
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6511,026
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,357843
Cortland, NyUsa 1,000622
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6282,255
Covington, LaUsa 846525
Covington, TnUsa 715445
Crete, NeUsa 1,460907
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4361,514
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5396,549
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5396,549
CaracasVenezuela 3,1271,943
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5312,195
CoroVenezuela 2,9021,804
ChipataZambia 13,1148,149
ChomaZambia 12,8047,956
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4988,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -