Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6617,246
BustAfghanistan 11,8427,359
BatnaAlgeria 7,7214,798
BecharAlgeria 7,2414,499
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5714,705
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3184,547
BiskraAlgeria 7,7254,801
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1795,082
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0176,846
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1536,931
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1576,933
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1676,939
ByrdAntarctica 12,9848,068
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4445,247
BarilocheArgentina 8,5315,302
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1115,040
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5079,636
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7489,165
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95110,534
BrestBelarus 7,9754,956
BrusselsBelgium 6,8584,262
Belize CityBelize 2,0231,257
BeninBenin 9,1135,663
BohiconBenin 9,0335,613
BermudaBermuda 1,6451,022
BageBrazil 7,9304,928
BambuiBrazil 7,2044,477
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4464,627
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5024,040
BarcelosBrazil 4,4672,776
BarraBrazil 6,5604,077
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9273,683
BarreirasBrazil 6,5384,063
BelémBrazil 5,3543,327
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3154,546
BelterraBrazil 5,0503,138
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3223,928
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8164,857
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7394,188
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6984,162
BrevesBrazil 5,2403,256
BurgasBulgaria 8,8375,491
BurundiBurundi 12,1757,565
BatouriCameroon 10,3216,414
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7571,092
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5642,214
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4012,113
Banff, AbCanada 3,2161,999
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,339832
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8551,774
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0041,866
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0951,302
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4942,171
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,289801
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2702,653
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2041,369
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3791,478
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8152,370
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0462,514
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8841,792
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9902,480
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1162,558
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7006,649
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6896,642
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0485,622
BeijingChina 11,4807,134
BarranquillaColombia 2,7751,724
Benito SalasColombia 3,6222,251
BogotáColombia 3,4592,150
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7314,804
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4057,087
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2106,966
BaniDominican Republic 2,1911,361
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,1581,341
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,1831,356
BahariyaEgypt 9,9356,173
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0446,241
BiarritzFrance 6,7454,192
BordeauxFrance 6,7524,196
BrestFrance 6,3503,946
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2865,770
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2855,770
BitamGabon 10,2126,346
BanjulGambia 6,9474,317
BerlinGermany 7,3464,565
BrockenGermany 7,2144,483
BokeGuinea 7,2604,512
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1334,433
BudapestHungary 7,9724,954
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9884,964
BangaloreIndia 14,2828,875
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8658,616
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7548,547
BikanerIndia 12,5637,807
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,7839,808
BabolsarIran 10,7856,702
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8517,364
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5486,555
Bandar LengehIran 11,8267,349
BirjandIran 11,4737,129
BushehrIran 11,3727,067
BaghdadIraq 10,6076,592
BasraIraq 11,0506,867
BelmulletIreland 5,8223,618
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9843,718
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2005,095
BergamoItaly 7,4554,632
BolognaItaly 7,6244,738
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5254,676
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2305,114
BrindisiItaly 8,3135,166
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5355,304
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3475,187
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,6396,611
BeirutLebanon 9,9976,212
BenghaziLibya 9,0255,608
BirzaiLithuania 7,7834,837
BitolaMacedonia 8,5265,298
BlantyreMalawi 13,4578,362
BvumbweMalawi 13,4808,377
BintuluMalaysia 15,4899,625
BamakoMali 7,7774,833
Bko-SMali 7,7894,840
BougounMali 7,8984,908
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7434,190
BaitagMongolia 10,9846,826
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,6086,592
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6596,624
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8126,719
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9306,792
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0006,835
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7116,656
BulganMongolia 10,6916,643
BhamawMyanmar 13,4368,349
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0228,713
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9878,692
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3818,315
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5511,585
BilmaNiger 9,2815,767
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9085,536
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6114,108
BergenNorway 6,5614,077
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5634,078
BjornoyaNorway 6,6074,106
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7354,185
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7144,172
BadinPakistan 12,7297,910
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3607,680
BalakotPakistan 11,9037,397
BarkhanPakistan 12,2347,602
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8961,800
BascoPhilippines 13,3528,297
BialystokPoland 7,8864,900
BejaPortugal 6,4744,023
BragancaPortugal 6,4143,986
BistritaRomania 8,3395,182
BucharestRomania 8,6115,351
BajkitRussia 9,2775,765
BarabinskRussia 9,8096,096
BarnaulRussia 10,0976,274
BerezovoRussia 8,6545,378
BiserRussia 9,0185,604
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1046,279
BogdarinRussia 9,9666,193
BogucanyRussia 9,6425,992
BomnakRussia 9,6175,976
BorRussia 9,2645,757
BorzjaRussia 10,3536,434
BratskRussia 9,8696,133
BelgradeSerbia 8,2305,114
BoSierra Leone 7,7234,799
BontheSierra Leone 7,6834,774
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8154,856
BerberaSomalia 12,5237,782
BusanSouth Korea 11,5827,197
BadajozSpain 6,5224,053
BarcelonaSpain 7,1134,420
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6334,122
BabanusaSudan 11,0516,867
BaselSwitzerland 7,2174,485
BernSwitzerland 7,2424,500
BangkokThailand 14,6009,073
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,5799,059
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,2168,834
BizerteTunisia 7,9104,915
BalikesirTurkey 9,0655,633
BursaTurkey 9,1025,656
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1566,932
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9953,725
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0543,762
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0533,762
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4023,978
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4494,008
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5624,078
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3292,069
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6821,045
Baltimore, MdUsa 685426
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8123,612
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8123,612
Batesville, MsUsa 721448
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 971604
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6551,029
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 335208
Bedford, MaUsa 1,254779
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6361,016
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,160721
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5482,205
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1333,811
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,337831
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5833,469
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2913,288
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,018632
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5221,567
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 977607
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 442275
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2382,012
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0341,264
Blacksburg, VaUsa 306190
Blackville, ScUsa 192120
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6452,265
Blakely, GaUsa 505314
Block Island, RiUsa 1,033642
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6501,025
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0581,900
Booneville, MsUsa 581361
Boonton, NjUsa 956594
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,276793
Bowler, WiUsa 1,262784
Bowling Green, KyUsa 413257
Bowling Green, MoUsa 903561
Brenham, TxUsa 1,428887
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,057657
Brinkley, ArUsa 819509
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 174108
Brockport W, NyUsa 995618
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,058658
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6961,054
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 791491
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7641,096
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,060659
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8361,762
Buckhannon, WvUsa 488303
Bucyrus, OhUsa 660410
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 944586
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,028639
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 258160
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,018633
Burlington, VtUsa 1,315817
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2862,042
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2977,020
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2802,038
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0561,899
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1248,156
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1328,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -