Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, Sc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6064,727
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4264,615
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4274,615
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7804,834
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1115,040
AzulArgentina 8,2975,156
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,32810,146
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18711,301
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,32810,146
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,43610,214
AmberleyAustralia 14,7969,195
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1836,328
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4316,482
AimoresBrazil 7,4464,627
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9774,335
AltamiraBrazil 5,2693,274
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,3653,334
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5804,710
ApodiBrazil 6,4744,023
AracajuBrazil 6,9664,329
AracuaiBrazil 7,1484,442
AragarcasBrazil 6,4754,024
AraxaBrazil 7,1114,419
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7554,198
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6182,248
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5792,224
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9303,063
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6021,617
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3483,323
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7951,116
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7241,071
AbecheChad 10,2826,389
AntofagastaChile 6,6064,105
AricaChile 6,0533,761
AltaiChina 10,7766,696
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8202,374
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7582,336
AraucaColombia 3,3102,057
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,0301,261
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,1511,337
AzuaDominican Republic 2,1441,332
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8076,094
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0856,267
AswanEgypt 10,5486,555
AsyutEgypt 10,1866,330
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,4911,548
AsmaraEritrea 11,6727,253
AssabEritrea 12,1387,542
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1377,542
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5834,712
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7644,825
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,18011,297
AccraGhana 8,9275,548
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8475,498
AthensGreece 8,8875,522
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9075,535
AasiaatGreenland 4,1772,596
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4852,787
AputiteqGreenland 4,8002,983
AkureyriIceland 5,3413,319
AgraIndia 12,8087,959
AhmedabadIndia 13,0458,106
AkolaIndia 13,4568,362
AllahabadIndia 13,0958,137
AmritsarIndia 12,2397,605
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3439,534
AbadanIran 11,0966,895
ArakIran 10,8656,751
AlbengaItaly 7,4264,614
AlgheroItaly 7,6134,731
AmendolaItaly 8,1025,035
AnconaItaly 7,8294,865
ArezzoItaly 7,7204,797
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6065,348
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6615,382
AbashiriJapan 10,0616,252
AburatsuJapan 11,8307,351
AikawaJapan 10,8976,771
AjiroJapan 11,1336,918
AkitaJapan 10,6516,619
AkuneJapan 11,8397,357
AomoriJapan 10,5186,536
AsahikawaJapan 10,1746,322
AsosanJapan 11,7177,281
AmmanJordan 10,1716,321
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0736,881
AinaziLatvia 7,6614,761
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5539,043
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7909,191
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7749,181
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,5449,038
AtarMauritania 6,8624,264
AgalegaMauritius 15,0409,346
AcapulcoMexico 2,6651,656
AayanbulagMongolia 10,9276,790
AltaiMongolia 10,9746,819
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9766,821
AgadirMorocco 6,6694,144
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8594,262
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0168,709
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5948,447
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2598,239
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2698,246
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2788,251
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6171,626
AgadezNiger 8,9575,566
AsuncionParaguay 7,1744,458
ArequipaPeru 5,8073,609
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5808,438
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3575,193
AradRomania 8,2015,096
AjanRussia 9,1685,697
AldanRussia 9,3065,783
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3945,838
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2595,754
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5345,924
AnadyrRussia 6,9934,346
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8954,906
ArmavirRussia 9,4615,879
AstrakhanRussia 9,7046,030
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8406,736
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2273,869
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9154,297
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0504,381
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9724,332
Abu HamedSudan 10,9156,782
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4797,133
AqiqSudan 11,3897,077
ArbaatSudan 11,1746,944
AromaSudan 11,4137,092
AtbaraSudan 11,1016,898
Abu KamalSyria 10,3046,403
AleppoSyria 9,9276,169
AranyaprathetThailand 14,5899,066
AtakpameTogo 8,9205,543
AdanaTurkey 9,7436,054
AfyonTurkey 9,3005,779
AnkaraTurkey 9,3655,820
AntalyaTurkey 9,4505,872
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9456,801
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2373,876
AberporthUk 6,2253,868
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2523,885
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1065,658
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9455,558
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0047,459
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9937,453
ArtigasUruguay 7,7444,812
Aberdeen, MsUsa 630391
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8031,120
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6922,294
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6381,018
Ada, MnUsa 1,8251,134
Adrian, MiUsa 805500
Aiken, ScUsa 10263
Akron, OhUsa 673418
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1361,327
Albany, GaUsa 362225
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,136706
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,364848
Albion, NeUsa 1,581983
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2181,379
Aledo, IlUsa 1,025637
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6861,048
Algona, IaUsa 1,358844
Alice, TxUsa 1,6801,044
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 874543
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9541,214
Alma, MiUsa 932579
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,136706
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0661,284
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7721,101
Amherst, MaUsa 1,125699
Amite, LaUsa 903561
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4923,413
Anderson, InUsa 658409
Anderson, ScUsa 7245
Angelica, NyUsa 870541
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 805500
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3592,708
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 633393
Arcadia, FlUsa 879546
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6741
Ashland, WiUsa 1,532952
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6882,292
Atchison, KsUsa 1,253779
Athens, GaUsa 14691
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 245152
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 845525
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8584,883
Auburn, NeUsa 1,340833
Augusta, GaUsa 172107
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8161,750
Aurora, IlUsa 936582
Austin, TxUsa 1,536954
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6976,647
AndizanUzbekistan 11,2116,967
AcariguaVenezuela 3,1121,934
AdenYemen 12,3327,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -